English (Military Training; Financial and Budgetary Management; Information Processing (Informatics))
Budgeted Cost per Trainee [correct]; Budg Cost per Trainee [correct]
DEF: This represents the budgeted portion of the full cost per trainee which has been calculated during Design Instructional Strategy or Commissioning. The budgeted resource percentage is determined by National Defence Headquarters/Director Costing Services.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Coût budgété par stagiaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ce coût représente la partie budgétée du coût total par stagiaire qui a été calculé pendant la phase de conception de la stratégie d’instruction(SI) ou de l'autorisation. Le pourcentage des ressources budgétées est déterminé par le Directeur-Service d’établissement des coûts au Quartier général de la Défense nationale.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d’information de gestion Instruction individuelle (SIGII).