English (Taxation)
deductions transferred eligible for cost of living tax credit [correct]
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
transfert de déductions donnant droit au crédit d’impôt pour le coût de la vie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression tirée des déclarations d’impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.