English (Loans; Banking)
cost of credit disclosure [correct]
DEF: The process by which the lender informs the borrower of what the cost of credit is or will be in any given credit agreement.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
divulgation du coût de crédit [correct, feminine noun]