English (Air Pollution; Special-Language Phraseology)
integrated hydrogen-ammonia production facility [correct]
CONT: In the case of an integrated hydrogen-ammonia production facility, the cost of "dual-use" equipment used for both hydrogen and ammonia production (e.g., an air separation unit) would, for the purposes of the Clean Hydrogen ITC [...] [Investment Tax Credit], be allocated between hydrogen and ammonia equipment based on the equipment's relative use between the hydrogen and ammonia production.
French (Pollution de l'air; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
installation de production intégrée d’hydrogène et d’ammoniac [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas d’une installation de production intégrée d’hydrogène et d’ammoniac, le coût de l'équipement à «double usage» servant à produire à la fois de l'hydrogène et de l'ammoniac(p. ex., une unité de séparation d’air) serait réparti, pour l'application du CII [crédit d’impôt à l'investissement] pour l'hydrogène propre, entre l'équipement d’hydrogène et d’ammoniac en fonction de l'utilisation relative de l'équipement pour la production d’hydrogène et d’ammoniac.