English (Market Prices; Electronic Commerce)
cost per lead [correct]; CPL [correct]
CONT: CPL is the cost of an advertised item obtained in relation to the number of Internet surfers who have made at least one transaction.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Commerce électronique)
coût par transaction [correct, masculine noun]; CPT [correct, masculine noun]; coût par demande [correct, masculine noun]; CPD [correct, masculine noun]; CPD
CONT: Le CPT calcule le coût d’un élément publicitaire par rapport au nombre d’internautes ayant effectué au moins une transaction.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Comercio electrónico)
coste por transacción [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; costo por transacción [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]; CPT [correct, masculine noun]; coste por demanda [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; costo por demanda [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]