English (Labour and Employment)
labour market policy [correct]; LMP [correct]; labor market policy [correct]
CONT: Labour market policies (LMP) ... comprise all kinds of regulative policies that influence the interaction between labour supply and demand. They consist of policies that provide income replacement (usually called "passive labour market policies") as well as labour market integration measures available to unemployed or those threatened by unemployment.
French (Travail et emploi)
politique sur le marché du travail [correct, feminine noun]; politique du marché du travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les politiques sur le marché du travail – salaire minimum, sécurité de l'emploi, régulations et sécurité sociale – sont généralement mises en place pour améliorer le bien-être ou réduire l'exploitation. Mais elles contribuent en fait à augmenter le coût du travail dans le secteur formel et à réduire la demande de travail.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
política de mercado de trabajo [correct, feminine noun]; PMT [correct, feminine noun]; política de mercado laboral [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las políticas de mercado de trabajo (PMT) intervienen entre la oferta (personas en busca de empleo) y la demanda (empleos ofrecidos) en el mercado de trabajo, según diversas formas. Hay, por ejemplo, políticas que contribuyen directamente a buscar trabajadores cuyo perfil corresponda a los puestos disponibles, y puestos disponibles que correspondan al perfil de los trabajadores […]