English (Taxation)
designated cost [correct]
OBS: Of offshore investment fund property.
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 94.1(2)(a).
French (Fiscalité)
coût désigné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: D’un bien d’un fonds de placement non résidant.
OBS: Source : Loi de l’impôt sur le revenu, art. 94.1(2)(a).