English (Organization Planning)
star model [correct]
CONT: Wireless Systems Calgary calls its team empowering structure the star model. Each production team is one entire star unit. Each point on the star corresponds to one of the five objectives of the organization, which are also the objectives of each team: quality, service, cost, and improving employee relations and the work environment.
French (Planification d'organisation)
modèle de l’étoile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Systèmes sans fil Calgary désigne sa structure d’habilitation sous le nom de modèle de l'étoile(voir la pièce 9). Chaque équipe de production constitue une unité «étoile». Chaque pointe de l'étoile correspond à l'un des cinq objectifs de l'organisation, qui sont également les objectifs de chaque équipe : qualité, service, coût, et amélioration des relations avec les employés et du milieu de travail.