English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
identified cost [correct]
CONT: When use of a comprehensive allowance is considered appropriate, the amount shall be based on identified costs or anticipated costs ...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
coût déterminé [correct, masculine noun]