English (Labour and Employment)
adjustment cost
OBS: adjustment cost: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Travail et emploi)
coût de reconversion [masculine noun]
OBS: De travailleurs.
OBS: coût de reconversion : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.