English (Market Prices; Electronic Commerce)
cost per sale [correct]; CPS [correct]
DEF: The fixed unit cost or percentage cost applied to sales generated by a cyberad.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Commerce électronique)
coût par vente [correct, masculine noun]; CPV [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coût fixe unitaire ou en pourcentage applicable sur les ventes générées par l’exposition d’une cyberpublicité.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Comercio electrónico)
coste por venta [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; costo por venta [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]; CPV [correct, masculine noun]