English (Plastic Materials)
PVC profile extrusion [correct]
CONT: Accord Plastics makes custom PVC profile extrusions.
OBS: extrusion: An article or product (as of metal, plastic, rubber) made by the process of extruding.
French (Matières plastiques)
profilé PVC extrudé [correct, masculine noun]; profilé de polychlorure de vinyle extrudé [correct, masculine noun]; profilé PVC obtenu par extrusion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Portail PVC. Les profilés PVC extrudés, légers, résistants, homogènes, imperméables, inertes se prêtent admirablement à toutes les formes.