English (Information Processing (Informatics); Biotechnology; Pharmacology)
virtual screening [correct]; in silico screening [correct]
DEF: ... a set of computer methods that analyzes large databases or collections of compounds in order to identify and prioritize likely hit candidates ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Biotechnologie; Pharmacologie)
criblage virtuel [correct, masculine noun]; criblage in silico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En quoi consiste le criblage virtuel? Il consiste à sélectionner et identifier des molécules bioactives par voie informatique.