English (Mining Equipment and Tools; Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
impact screen [correct]
DEF: A loaded screen that is suspended so as to swing or rock forward until it abruptly hits a stop.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière); Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
crible à percussion [correct, masculine noun]; crible à choc [correct, masculine noun]