English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
riddle [correct, noun]
DEF: A barrel-shaped, revolving, perforated drum in which blank coins are washed and dried after passing through a bath of sulfuric acid.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
crible de lavage [correct, masculine noun]; crible laveur [correct, masculine noun]