English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
internal width mesh [correct]; hole aperture [correct]
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
ouverture d’un crible [correct, feminine noun]; perforation d’un crible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dimension des orifices de la surface criblante qui équipe un crible.