English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
trash screen [correct]
DEF: Protective screen for removing detritus from the pulp stream ahead of a processing unit.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
crible à déchets [correct, masculine noun]