English (Plant and Crop Production; Agricultural Economics)
not well screened [correct]; NWSCD [correct]
CONT: Beans which are not well screened shall also be U.S. Substandard, except for beans which meet the requirements for U.S. Sample grade.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Économie agricole)
pas bien criblé
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commisison canadienne des grains.