English (Coal-Derived Fuels; Fuels and Types of Hearths; Mining of Organic Materials)
nominal screening size [correct]
DEF: A notional size at which it is intended to divide a feed by a screening operation.
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons; Combustibles et types de foyers; Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
maille nominale d’un crible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dimension destinée à donner la notion du calibre auquel on a l’intention de diviser, par un criblage, une matière qui alimente le crible.