English (Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
rejected grades [correct]
OBS: "Rejected" grades are defined in the Off-Grades of Grain and Grades of Screenings order. The term is not used in grading eastern grain. Numerical grades of western grain may be graded "rejected" only on account of stones. If the stones are removed, the "rejected" designation is dropped.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
grades rejetés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Les grades de grain «rejeté» sont définis dans l'Arrêté sur les grains hors-grades et sur les grades de criblures. Le terme n’ est pas utilisé pour l'agréage du grain de l'Est. Les grades numériques du grain de l'Ouest ne peuvent être agréés «rejeté» qu'en raison de pierres. Si les pierres sont extraites, la désignation «rejeté» est retirée.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission Canadienne des grains.