English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telecommunications Switching; Telephone Switching)
crossbar equipment [correct]
French (Installations de télécommunications; Commutation (Télécommunications); Commutation téléphonique)
équipement crossbar [correct, masculine noun]; matériel crossbar [correct, masculine noun]