English (Small Arms)
shortened barrel
CONT: ... a carbine version, the HK 33K, is available, this having a retractable butt and a shortened barrel, therefore no grenade-launching capability.
French (Armes légères)
canon raccourci [masculine noun]
CONT: La carabine HK 33K à crosse rentrante a un canon raccourci; elle ne permet pas le tir de grenades.