English (Traction (Rail); Machinery)
intake valve bridge
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Machines)
crosse de soupapes d’admission [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: crosse de soupapes d’admission : terme uniformisé par le CN.