English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
ridge-nosed rattlesnake [correct]; ridge nosed rattler [correct]; ridgenose rattlesnake [correct]
OBS: A snake of the family Viperidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
crotale de Willard [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Serpent de la famille des Viperidae.
OBS: crotale de Willard : nom commun proposé par un expert.