English (Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Missiles and Rockets)
eight-round launcher [correct]
CONT: The Crotale eight-round launcher is mounted aft of the funnel. The electrically driven turret weighs four tons and includes a surveillance radar, identification friend or foe, an electro-optical system, and two banks of four VT-1 missiles.
French (Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Missiles et roquettes)
rampe octuple [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Modulaire et profondément modernisé, le Crotale Naval NG est une rampe octuple qui tire le missile VT-1 dont la portée est d’environ 11 km, le plafond de plus de 6 000 m, la vitesse de Mach 3, 5 et qui peut manœuvrer sous 35 G jusqu'à 8 km.