English (General Vocabulary)
dog excrement
French (Vocabulaire général)
déjection canine [correct, feminine noun]; crotte de chien [correct, feminine noun]; crotte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les déjections canines sont ramassées par les motocrottes légitimes.