English (Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.); Horse Husbandry)
droppings [correct, see observation, plural]
DEF: Dung of animals.
OBS: Now only pl.
PHR: droppings: term always used in the plural.
CONT: Fresh droppings from the stables.
French (Hygiène des animaux (Agric.); Élevage des chevaux)
crottin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Excréments de certains animaux (mouton, chèvre et, particulièrement, cheval, âne) formés d’un amas de parcelles arrondies, utilisables comme engrais.
PHR: Crottin de cheval.
Spanish (Sanidad animal (Agricultura); Cría de ganado caballar)
cagajón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Porción del excremento de las caballerías.