English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
flat croup [correct]; horizontal croup [correct]
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
croupe plate [correct, feminine noun]; croupe horizontale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Cría de ganado caballar)
grupo plano [correct, masculine noun]