English (Card Games; Games of Chance)
sub [correct, noun]
DEF: A concealed pocket or receptacle into which a Dealer may secretly place chips or money.
French (Jeux de cartes; Jeux de hasard)
poche cachée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poche ou [...] récipient caché dans lesquels un croupier peut clandestinement placer des jetons ou de la monnaie.