English (Card Games; Games of Chance)
third base [correct]
DEF: The seat at a blackjack table which is the farthest to the left.
OBS: 7th spot on the table (to the Dealer's far right).
French (Jeux de cartes; Jeux de hasard)
troisième coussin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: 7ème siège à la table de jeux(à la droite extrême du croupier).