English (Meats and Meat Industries)
oyster [correct]
DEF: A small mass of muscle contained in a concavity of the pelvic bone on each side of the back of a fowl and usually regarded as a delicacy.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
sot-l’y-laisse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Morceau de la chair très fine, de chaque côté de la carcasse d’une volaille, au-dessus du croupion(assez peu apparent pour que «le sot l'y laisse» par ignorance).