English (Food Industries)
corn chips
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
croustilles de maïs [feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
fritura de maíz [correct, feminine noun]; totopo de maíz [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; chips de maíz [masculine noun]