English (Food Industries; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
rippled chip [correct]
CONT: The new ripple chip, suitable to withstand the strongest of dips will hit the shelves in October ...
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
croustille ondulée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 1995, Yum Yum offre une croustille ondulée découlant d’une formule de fabrication améliorée.