English (Food Industries)
plain potato chip; regular patato chip; plain chip; regular chip
DEF: A very thin slice of potato fried crisp and salted ...
OBS: The plural form of the terms is usually used.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
croustille nature [feminine noun]; croustille régulière [feminine noun]; chip nature [feminine noun]; chip régulière [feminine noun]
DEF: Pommes de terre coupées en rondelles très minces [...] frites [et salées].
OBS: Les termes sont généralement utilisés au pluriel.