English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
banana chip [correct]
DEF: banana chips: Thin banana slices fried or whether or not salted, sweetened or otherwise flavoured.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
croustille de bananes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: croustilles de bananes : Minces tranches de bananes frites [...] salées ou non, sucrées ou autrement assaisonnées.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.