English (Plastics Manufacturing)
skin [correct, standardized]
DEF: A relatively dense layer at the surface of cellular plastics.
OBS: skin: term and definition standardized by ISO.
OBS: skin: term related to cellular plastics.
French (Plasturgie)
peau [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; croûte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Couche relativement dense à la surface d’un plastique alvéolaire.
OBS: peau; croûte : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: peau; croûte : termes relatif aux plastiques alvéolaires.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
piel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capa relativamente densa en la superficie de los plásticos celulares.
OBS: piel: término relacionado con los plásticos celulares.