English (Atomic Physics)
geoneutrino [correct]; geo-neutrino [correct]
CONT: ... radiogenic decay can be estimated from the flux of geoneutrinos, electrically neutral particles that are emitted during radioactive decay and can pass through the Earth virtually unaffected.
French (Physique atomique)
géoneutrino [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les géoneutrinos, produits par les éléments radioactifs du manteau et de la croûte terrestres, révèlent la contribution de la radioactivité à la chaleur produite par la planète.