English (Tectonics)
continental accretion [correct]
DEF: A process of continental growth in which fragments of the crust are attached (accreted) to continents during plate motion and collision ...
French (Tectonique)
accrétion continentale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus d’accroissement des continents par lequel des fragments de croûte se rattachent aux continents suite aux déplacements et aux collisions de plaques [...]