English (Property Upkeeping)
self-propelled snow blower [correct]; self-propelled snowblower [correct]
CONT: In most cases, self-propelled snowblowers have multiple speed settings, normally somewhere between four and six. [Multiple speed settings can help snowblower users] control the forward momentum of the machine at a speed that's comfortable for [them]. Generally, [self-propelled snowblowers] will also have one or two reverse gears ...
French (Travaux d'entretien de la propriété)
souffleuse à neige automotrice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les souffleuses à neige automotrices permettent de nettoyer de grandes zones couvertes de neige épaisse et de croûte de glace, même en présence de fortes houles de neige [...]