English (Plate Tectonics)
oxysphere
OBS: --a term that was proposed as a replacement for lithosphere; that zone or layer of the Earth whose constituent rocks are 60% oxygen.
French (Tectonique des plaques)
oxysphère
OBS: la croûte terrestre est un agrégat d’ions oxygène, maintenus par des ions silicium et des ions des métaux communs. C'est l'--de Goldschmidt.