English (Clinical Psychology)
deprogramming [correct]; deprograming [correct]
CONT: In an interview Mr Heys told me that he has trained about four deprogrammers ... and said that "several" successful deprogrammings have been carried out.
French (Psychologie clinique)
déprogrammation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Des] expériences [...] m’ont conduit progressivement à élargir la notion de «déblocage», centrale dans les thérapies émotionnelles, comme la bioénergie ou le primal, en celle de déprogrammation ou de modification des «systèmes de croyance».