English (Sociology of Ideologies)
xenocentrism [correct]
DEF: A culturally-based tendency to value other cultures more highly than one's own.
French (Sociologie des idéologies)
xénocentrisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Croyance selon laquelle les membres d’une société estiment que d’autres cultures sont supérieures à la leur.