English (Mental Disorders; Pregnancy; Clinical Psychology)
pseudocyesis [correct]; false pregnancy [correct]; phantom pregnancy [correct]; pseudopregnancy [correct]; hysterical pregnancy [correct]
DEF: A false belief of being pregnant that is associated with objective signs and reported symptoms of pregnancy.
French (Troubles mentaux; Grossesse; Psychologie clinique)
grossesse nerveuse [correct, feminine noun]; pseudocyèse [correct, feminine noun]; fausse grossesse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Croyance erronée d’être enceinte associée à des signes objectifs et à des symptômes associés à la grossesse.