English (Psychology; Scientific Research; Information Technology (Informatics); Engineering)
technological solutionism [correct]; technosolutionism [correct]; tech solutionism [correct]
DEF: ... the belief that problems can be solved simply and quickly with new technologies.
French (Psychologie; Recherche scientifique; Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Ingénierie)
solutionnisme technologique [correct, masculine noun]; technosolutionnisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] croyance selon laquelle tout problème serait soluble à l'aide de la technologie [...]