English (Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
belief function [correct]
CONT: In general, belief functions are used as a way to model uncertainty where imprecision, or lack of knowledge has to be modelled explicitly.
French (Mathématiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
fonction de croyance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les fonctions de croyance sont de nos jours reconnues pour [ce qui est de] la modélisation d’informations incertaines.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
función de creencia [correct, feminine noun]