English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
senior industrial fellowship [correct]
CONT: NSERC senior industrial fellowships encourage a mutually stimulating and productive interchange between universities and industry ... [it] will provide the universities with a component of the salary of the fellows as a supplement to the university contribution to ensure that the fellows receive a total amount equal to their normal university salary.
OBS: NSERC: Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse de stage industriel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les bourses de stages industriels du CRSNG ont pour but d’encourager des échanges stimulants et productifs entre les universités et l'industrie. Le CRSNG fournit à l'université une partie du salaire du boursier, comme supplément à la contribution de l'université, de façon que les boursiers reçoivent un montant total égal à leur traitement universitaire normal.
OBS: CRSNG : Conseil de recherches en sciences naturelles et en génie du Canada.