English (Communication (Public Relations); Advertising Media)
visual identifier [correct]
CONT: The symbol is a visual identifier for NSERC [Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada] as an organization. It consists of a symbol and a bilingual wordmark.
French (Communications (Relations publiques); Supports publicitaires)
identificateur visuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le symbole est un identificateur visuel du CRSNG [Conseil de recherches en sciences naturelles et en génie du Canada] en tant qu'organisme. Il consiste en un élément graphique et en un mot-symbole bilingue.