English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
chairholder grant [correct]
CONT: Learn more about the ... NSERC [Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada] chairholder grants by visiting the NSERC chairholders database.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
subvention de chaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour en savoir plus sur les [...] subventions de chaires du CRSNG [Conseil de recherches en sciences naturelles et en génie du Canada], consultez la base de données sur les titulaires d’une chaire du CRSNG.