English (Honorary Distinctions; Scholarships and Research Grants)
Research Reorientation Associateship [correct]
OBS: The research reorientation associateships program is intended for persons who hold a doctoral degree in one of the natural sciences or in engineering but who have interrupted their research careers for reasons of family responsibilities for a period of 5 or more years. The objective is to provide eligible candidates with support for a period of post-doctoral training, under the supervision of an NSERC grantee.
OBS: NSERC: National Sciences and Engineering Research Council.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
Bourse de recyclage en recherche
OBS: Le nouveau programme de bourses de recyclage en recherche a pour objectif d’aider les titulaires de doctorat en sciences naturelles ou en génie qui ont interrompu leur carrière de recherche en raison d’obligations familiales pendant au moins cinq ans, d’effectuer un stage postdoctoral, sous la direction d’un bénéficiaire de subvention du CRSNG.