English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
scholarship holder [correct]
CONT: The university will be responsible for making regular payments to the scholarship holder for the NSERC [Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada] and the business portions of the scholarship.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
titulaire de bourse [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Il incombe à l'université d’effectuer des versements réguliers au titulaire de la bourse pour la portion de bourse provenant du CRSNG [Conseil de recherches en sciences naturelles et en génie du Canada] et de l'entreprise.