English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Scientific Research)
NSERC Prizes [correct]
OBS: NSERC (Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada).
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Recherche scientifique)
Prix du CRSNG [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: CRSNG(Conseil de recherches en sciences naturelles et en génie du Canada).