English (Translation (General))
critical issue
CONT: Business Plans will engage departmental ministers and deputy ministers in direct dialogue with Treasury Board ministers on critical issues.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
question délicate [feminine noun]; question cruciale [feminine noun]; question critique [feminine noun]; enjeu crucial [masculine noun]; enjeu déterminant [masculine noun]; question névralgique [feminine noun]
CONT: Les Plans d’activités susciteront un dialogue direct sur les questions névralgiques entre les ministres et sous-ministres des ministères et les ministres du Conseil du Trésor.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
cuestión delicada [feminine noun]