English (Management Operations (General))
significant challenge [correct]
CONT: On the one hand, there has been considerable restructuring and innovation to address significant challenges, resulting in deserved pride about accomplishments.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
défi crucial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: D’une part, on assiste à des efforts de restructuration et de modernisation considérables pour relever des défis cruciaux, d’où la fierté méritée que suscitent diverses réussites.