English (Public Sector Budgeting)
critical investment
CONT: Collectively, the three budgets are securing Canada's economic future by: - reallocating spending to fund critical investments for the future.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
investissement crucial [masculine noun]
CONT: Ensemble, les trois budgets assurent l’avenir économique du Canada en : - réaffectant les dépenses de manière à financer des investissements cruciaux pour l’avenir.