English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Lighting (Construction); Finish Carpentry)
X-frame
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Éclairage (Construction); Menuiserie)
châssis à traverse cruciforme [masculine noun]; châssis croisillonné [masculine noun]