English (Hand Tools)
cross-tip screwdriver [correct]; Phillips screwdriver [correct]; cross-headed screwdriver [correct]; cross-slot screwdriver
French (Outillage à main)
tournevis cruciforme [correct, masculine noun]; tournevis Phillips [correct, masculine noun]