English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Dams and Causeways)
spillway design flood
DEF: Flood used for the design of a dam spillway.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Barrages et chaussées)
crue de projet de l'évacuateur [feminine noun]
DEF: Crue choisie pour calculer l’évacuateur d’un barrage.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Presas y calzadas elevadas)
avenida de diseño de aliviadero [feminine noun]
DEF: Avenida utilizada para diseñar el aliviadero de una presa.