English (Food Industries)
raw food [correct]
CONT: Raw food is, technically speaking, food that has not been heated above 48 degrees centigrade (117 degrees Fahrenheit). This usually means uncooked foods, or more specifically, foods in their natural state – nothing more, nothing less.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
aliment cru [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cuire les fruits ou légumes peut leur faire perdre certaines de leurs propriétés pourtant bénéfiques pour la santé. Pour éviter cela, consommer certains aliments crus peut être une excellente idée.