English (Kitchen Utensils)
spiralizer [correct]
DEF: [A] kitchen tool ... designed to make long, noodle-like ribbons out of [raw] vegetables and fruits.
French (Batterie de cuisine)
spiraliseur [correct, masculine noun]; spiraleur [correct, masculine noun]; coupe-spirale [correct, masculine noun]; trancheuse en spirale [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] ustensile [de cuisine] qui permet de faire des rubans, vermicelles ou nouilles avec des légumes et des fruits crus [...]