English (The Ear)
crus posterius stapedis [correct]; posterior crus of stapes [correct]
DEF: The posterior, longer, and more curved of the two limbs that diverge from the neck of the stapes and are connected distally by the flattened oval plate, or base which is held to the fenestra vestibuli by ligaments.
French (Oreille)
branche postérieure de l’étrier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Étrier(stapes)-C'est l'osselet le plus petit et le plus léger [...] [Ses] branches antérieure et postérieure(crus anterius et posterius) forment l'arc stapédien, réunissant la tête à la base de l'étrier [...]