English (Rules of Court; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
service ex juris [correct]; service out of jurisdiction [correct]
French (Règles de procédure; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
signification ex juris; signification hors du ressort judiciaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Signification hors du ressort judiciaire : Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.