English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
board of trustees [correct]
OBS: board of trustees: CUB Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
conseil d’administration [correct, masculine noun]; conseil de surveillance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l’assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: conseil de surveillance : Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
consejo de administración [masculine noun]