English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
coastal manroot [correct]; coast manroot [correct]; Oregon bigroot [correct]; western wild cucumber [correct]; bigroot [correct]; manroot [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cucurbitaceae.
OBS: manroot: common name also used to refer to the species Ipomoea pandurata and to the species Ipomoea leptophylla.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
marah d’Orégon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Cucurbitaceae.