English (Botany)
wild cucumber [correct]; prickly cucumber [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cucurbitaceae.
OBS: wild cucumber: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
concombre grimpant [correct, masculine noun]; concombre sauvage [correct, masculine noun]; échinocyste lobé [correct, masculine noun]; échinocystis lobé [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cucurbitaceae.
OBS: concombre grimpant : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).