English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
balsampear [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cucurbitaceae.
OBS: balsampear: common name also used to refer to other species of the genus Momordica.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Momordica cochinchinensis [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cucurbitaceae.
OBS: Momordica cochinchinensis : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.