English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
native bryony [correct]; red-striped cucumber [correct]; striped-cucumber [correct]; lollipop-climber [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cucurbitaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Diplocyclos palmatus [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cucurbitaceae.
OBS: Diplocyclos palmatus : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.