English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Japanese snake gourd [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cucurbitaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Trichosanthes pilosa [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cucurbitaceae.
OBS: Trichosanthes pilosa : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.