English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Milling and Cereal Industries)
quick oats [correct, plural]; quick-cooking oats [correct, plural]; quick cooking oats [correct, plural]; quick-cooking rolled oats [correct, plural]
CONT: Quick oats or quick-cooking oats are rolled oats that go through further processing to decrease cooking time.
French (Plats cuisinés; Minoterie et céréales)
avoine à cuisson rapide [correct, feminine noun]; avoine roulée à cuisson rapide [correct, feminine noun]; flocons d’avoine à cuisson rapide [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: La valeur nutritive de l'avoine à cuisson rapide est égale à celle de l'avoine à l'ancienne mais sa saveur est moindre.