English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
Household and similar electrical appliances – Safety – Part 2-31: Particular requirements for range hoods and other cooking fume extractors [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 60335-2-31:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-31:12: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique)
Appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Sécurité – Partie 2-31 : Règles particulières pour les hottes de cuisine et autres extracteurs de fumées de cuisson [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 60335-2-31:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-31:12 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.