English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances; Cooking Appliances)
Safety of household and similar electrical appliances – Safety – Part 2-6: Particular requirements for stationary cooking ranges, hobs, ovens and similar appliances [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60335-2-6.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-6:13: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique; Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
Appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Sécurité – Partie 2-6 : Règles particulières pour les cuisinières, les tables de cuisson, les fours et les appareils fixes analogues [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 60335-2-6.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-6:13 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.