English (Ovens and Baking (Ceramics))
bisque firing
CONT: Once fired ware ready for glazing bisque firings are conducted between 950 ° C and 1100 ° C or higher if vitrification is needed.
French (Fours et cuisson (Céramique industrielle))
cuisson de biscuit [feminine noun]; cuisson de dégourdi [feminine noun]
CONT: Une première cuisson pour l’objet de terre s’appelle curieusement cuisson de dégourdi.