English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
glaze [correct]
DEF: The final firing of porcelain in which a high gloss is imparted to the material.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
glaçage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dernière cuisson de la porcelaine, qui lui confère un aspect brillant(glaçure).