English (Symptoms (Medicine))
burning tongue [correct]
DEF: Burning sensation of the tongue.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
glossodynie [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; brûlure de la langue [correct, feminine noun]; cuisson de la langue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme «glossodynie» a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.