English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Indian star fire [correct]; Indian fire [correct]; star fire [correct]
CONT: The Indian fire--Here is where the lowly wigwam fire comes into its own. Build it of fine stuff as usual but when it comes to putting on the big poles, do not chop them but just pull the ends up onto the fire and let the poles radiate from it. When the ends are burnt, pull the poles up again.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
feu en étoile [masculine noun]
CONT: feu en étoile : c'est une version plate du feu en wigwam et ce type de feu permet de mieux contrôler les flammes et la chaleur de cuisson qu'il dégage. A mesure que les bâtons brûlent, vous les poussez dans le feu en quantité suffisante pour l'alimenter.