English (Recipes)
boiled potatoes [correct, plural]; pommes de terre à l'anglaise [correct]
OBS: French for boiled potatoes.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
pommes de terre à l’anglaise [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Cuisson à l'eau salée ou à la vapeur.