English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
rice casserole [correct]; rice en casserole [correct]
DEF: Rice cooked and served in a casserole.
OBS: Also "à la casserole," now usually "en casserole."
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
riz en casserole [correct, masculine noun]; riz à la casserole [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Riz cuit à feu doux dans une casserole et généralement servi dans ce récipient.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
arroz a la cazuela [correct, masculine noun]