English (Food Safety; Regulations and Standards (Food); Meats and Meat Industries)
post-cook stabilization [correct]
DEF: The set of measures applied to protect a cooked meat product against the possible outgrowth of heat shocked Clostridium ... spores to dangerous levels during the interval following cooking.
French (Salubrité alimentaire; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
stabilisation de post-cuisson [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des mesures à appliquer pour protéger, lors de la période suivant la cuisson, un produit de viande cuit contre une possible prolifération, pouvant atteindre des niveaux dangereux, de spores de Clostridium [...] affectées par la chaleur.