English (Breadmaking)
naan bread [correct]; naan [correct]
DEF: A leavened flat bread originating from northern India, which is traditionally baked by slapping the bread dough onto the side of a hot dome shaped clay oven referred to as a tandoor.
French (Boulangerie)
naan [correct, masculine noun]; pain naan [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pain originaire de l'Inde [dont la] pâte est constituée de farine, de levure [et] de yaourt [qui] est cuit selon une technique particulière qui consiste à frapper les morceaux de pâte contre la paroi d’un four d’argile brûlant.