English (Food Industries)
baked food [correct]
CONT: Baked foods ... continue to achieve growing acceptance even in traditional rice-eating countries. ... The nutritional aspect of baked foods is receiving much attention from governments and agencies throughout the world, especially with the recent advent of conditioning agents which permit the inclusion of higher proportions of other food ingredients into basic bread formulas.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
aliment cuit au four [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les aliments cuits au four [...] continuent de connaître une vogue croissante même dans les pays traditionnellement consommateurs de riz. [...] L’aspect nutritif des aliments cuits au four retient beaucoup l’attention des gouvernements et des organismes dans le monde entier, en particulier depuis l’adoption d’agents de conditionnement permettant d’inclure dans les formules fondamentales des pâtes des proportions plus considérables d’autres ingrédients alimentaires.