English (Food Industries; Breadmaking)
tannouri [correct]
CONT: ... tannouri and samoon are basically the same breads as commonly produced in Iraq. Tannouri, the flat round bread, baked on the concave walls of a barrel shaped oven, represents approximately 20% of commercially produced breads.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie)
tannouri [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] Le tannouri et le samoon, qui sont essentiellement similaires aux pains produits en Iraq. Le tannouri, pain rond aplati que l'on cuit sur les parois concaves d’un four en forme de baril, représente environ 20% de la production commerciale de pain.