English (Food Industries; Breadmaking)
taftoon [correct]; taftoon bread [correct]
CONT: Taftoon, a tannour-type of bread, is smaller than sangak, approximately 30 to 40 centimetres in diameter and baked by sticking the dough on the walls of a spherical spaped oven for one and one-half minutes.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie)
taftoon [correct]; pain taftoon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le taftoon, pain du type tannour, est plus petit que le sangak, mesure environ 30 à 40 centimètres de diamètre et est cuit en appliquant la pâte pendant 1 1/2 minute sur les parois d’un four sphérique.