English (Surface Treatment of Metals; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
thermo-lacquered aluminium [correct]; thermolacquered aluminium [correct]
CONT: The traditional small [window] panes are compatible with the quality and comfort levels of mixed wood and aluminium products. Outer side in thermo-lacquered aluminium, inner side faced in wood.
OBS: Thermo-lacquering colours the aluminium and includes an infinite colour scheme range. It is carried out at the half way stage in the shaping of the profiles, and consists of preparing the metal surface, followed by a spray of paint (usually powdered).
French (Traitements de surface des métaux; Peintures et vernis (Industries))
aluminium thermolaqué [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’aspect traditionnel des petits carreaux est compatible avec la qualité et le confort du mixte Bois / Alu. Face extérieure en aluminium thermolaqué, face intérieure décor bois.
OBS: thermo-laquage : Traitement de protection et de finition des profilés en aluminium par application d’une poudre polyester thermo-durcissante cuite au four à une température de 190 degrés.