English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
lobster meat [correct]
CONT: Generally, this means that cooked, raw or partially cooked lobster is fast frozen and offered in a variety of forms including wholecooked, raw tails and lobster meat. Lobster meat freezes exceptionally well, retaining its delicate texture and delectable taste.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
chair de homard [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fraichement cuite, la chair de homard est emballée pour assurer une fraicheur et une qualité maximale pour vos besoins en cuisine ou en vente de détail. Cette viande délicate et juteuse saura plaire aux papilles les plus difficiles.