English (Glass Industry)
fired into glass marking [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Industrie du verre)
inscription cuite dans le verre [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.