English (Wind Instruments)
ocarina [correct]; sweet potato [correct, familiar]
DEF: A simple wind instrument typically having an oval body with finger holes and a projecting mouthpiece.
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
ocarina [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit instrument à vent ovoïde, en terre cuite ou en métal, muni d’une embouchure latérale et percé de trous.