English (Pastries; Breadmaking)
brioche [correct]
DEF: A light, sweet bun or roll made with eggs, yeast, and butter.
French (Pâtisserie; Boulangerie)
brioche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pâtisserie en pâte levée faite de farine détrempée à l'œuf et au lait, cuite au four.