English (Recipes)
mayonnaise glaze [correct]
CONT: Alternative choices were veloute of carrot and coriander, fillet of Atlantic cod with a sweet curry mayonnaise glaze or puff pastry of smoked chicken and asparagus with tarragon crea.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
glace de mayonnaise [feminine noun]
OBS: Glacer : Obtenir à la surface d’un mets une couche brillante et lisse.
OBS: glace de mayonnaise : Préparation à base de mayonnaise pour recouvrir une pièce cuite au four pour qu'une mince couche brillante se forme sur le dessus.