English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Treatment of Wood)
ammoniacal copper quaternary [correct]
DEF: A wood preservative used to replace a preservative (chromated copper arsenic) that contains arsenic.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Traitement des bois)
cuivre ammoniacal quaternaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agent de conservation du bois utilisé en remplacement d’un agent de conservation (arséniate de cuivre et de chrome) qui contient de l’arsenic.