English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
gassing
DEF: A condition in oxygen-bearing copper which has been heated to elevated temperatures in a highly reducing atmosphere.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
gazage [masculine noun]
DEF: Condition d’un cuivre contenant de l'oxygène, qui a été chauffé à température élevée dans une atmosphère très réductrice.
Spanish (Cobre y sus aleaciones (Metalurgia))
gaseado [masculine noun]