English (Various Metal Ores)
copper-zinc group [correct]; Cu-Zn group [correct]
CONT: These [volcanic-associated massive sulphide] deposits occur in two distinct compositional groups, the copper-zinc group and the zinc-lead-copper group, according to their total contained copper, lead, and zinc ...
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
groupe à cuivre-zinc [correct, masculine noun]; groupe à Cu-Zn [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces gîtes [de sulfures massifs associés à des roches volcaniques] peuvent être subdivisés en deux groupes de composition distincte, selon leur contenu total en cuivre, en plomb et en zinc, à savoir le groupe à cuivre-zinc et le groupe à zinc-plomb-cuivre [...]