English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
coalesced copper
OBS: A commercially pure, oxygen-free copper formed in a protective atmosphere at elevated temperature but below its melting point by application of mechanical pressure to particles of electrolytic cathode copper.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
cuivre coalescé
OBS: Cuivre désoxydé, commercialement pur, obtenu dans une atmosphère protectrice à température élevée mais en dessous de son point de fusion, par application d’une pression mécanique aux particules de cathode de cuivre électrolytique.