English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy); Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
electrolytic copper powder [correct]
CONT: Electrolytic copper powder is an effective catalyst for cascade triazole synthesis. There are several advantages in using this electrolytic copper catalyst. Its price and wide availability makes it [an] interesting alternative to specific nanoparticulated versions.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie); Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
poudre de cuivre électrolytique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le but de [la] matrice étant d’avoir une conductibilité thermique la plus élevée possible, c'est-à-dire une grande pureté combinée à un faible taux de porosité, nous utiliserons une poudre de cuivre électrolytique.
Spanish (Cobre y sus aleaciones (Metalurgia); Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
polvo de cobre electrolítico [correct, masculine noun]