English (Mineralogy; Metals Mining)
fahlore [correct]; fahlores [correct, plural]; fahl ore [correct]; fahlerz [correct]; fahlerze [correct]; fahlite [correct]; gray copper ore [correct]; gray copper [correct]; grey copper [correct]; grey copper ore [correct]
DEF: A group of minerals ... consisting essentially of sulfantimonides or sulfarsenides of copper.
OBS: fahlerz : (German).
French (Minéralogie; Mines métalliques)
cuivres gris [correct, masculine noun, plural]; minerais de cuivre gris [masculine noun, plural]; fahlerz [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; fahlite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe de minerais cuprifères composé de sulfoarséniures et sulfoantimoniures de cuivre.
OBS: Le terme fahlerz est emprunté de l’allemand.