English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
oxygen-free silver bearing copper
OBS: Copper Nos. C10400, C10500 and C10700. A commercially pure, high-conductivity copper containing silver in amounts agreed upon between the supplier and the consumer for the purpose of raising the softening temperature.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
cuivre à l’argent, exempt d’oxygène
OBS: Cuivre nos C10400, C10500 et C10700. Cuivre commercialement pur, à haute conductivité, ayant une teneur en argent préalablement établie entre le fournisseur et le consommateur et servant à augmenter la température d’adoucissement de l'alliage.