English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
oxygen-free copper [correct]
DEF: Electrolytic copper free from cuprous oxide, produced without the use of residual metallic or metalloidal deoxidizers.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
cuivre exempt d’oxygène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cuivre commercialement pur à haute conductivité produit de façon à ne contenir aucun oxyde ni résidu de désoxydant.