English (Biochemistry)
metalloprotein [correct]
DEF: Protein that contains a metal as a prosthetic group.
French (Biochimie)
métalloprotéine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hétéroprotéine [...] dont le groupement prosthétique renferme un élément métallique(fer, cuivre, zinc, magnésium, etc.).
Spanish (Bioquímica)
metaloproteína [feminine noun]