English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Genetics; Pets)
Long-Haired Red; Red Long-Hair; Red Persian
CONT: Long-Haired Red. The coat should be deep rich red without markings but ... tabby markings tend to appear in the majority of cases.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Génétique; Animaux d'agrément)
Persan orange [masculine noun]; Persan roux [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le Persan noir, le Persan bleu, le Persan orange et le Persan crème ont les yeux couleur cuivre ou d’un orangé plus ou moins sombre.