English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Genetics; Pets)
Cream Persian; Long-Haired Cream
CONT: Long-Haired Blue-Cream cats ... are the result of cross breeding between Blue Persians and Cream Persians.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Génétique; Animaux d'agrément)
Persan crème [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le Persan noir, le Persan bleu, le Persan orange et le Persan crème ont les yeux couleur cuivre ou d’un orangé plus ou moins sombre.